Resources

Resources

Sample books and document folders you can open or download right away — and the certificates and test reports we send you on request.

Flip through our sample books online

Our stock sample books are published online, so you can browse them straight away, nothing to download or install. If you need a PDF for your tender file, ask us and we will email it.

Wall to wall flooring: 72 stock references

SBO20231e · Wall to Wall Flooring Inventory System

Four-page stock folder: the 72 woven vinyl flooring references we hold in stock.

READ ONLINE

Acoustic modular carpet: 36 stock references

SBO20233e · Acoustic Modular Carpet Inventory System

Three-page stock folder: the 36 acoustic modular carpet tile references in stock.

READ ONLINE

Wallcovering: 98 patterns

SBO20234 · Wallpaper Soft Sample Book

Soft sample book: the wallcovering patterns and their colourways.

READ ONLINE

texlyweave e-magazine 2025

SBO20237 · texlyweave e-magazine of 2025

Our 2025 magazine: the stock programme, new weaves and application stories.

READ ONLINE

Specifications, installation, warranty and maintenance

Our document folders are published online on the same platform, grouped by topic. Open any folder to see the documents in it.

Technical notes

Construction and backings, cold-welded seams, impact noise and sound absorption, colour and roll-to-roll variation, fire classification, ageing and compliance data.

READ ONLINE

Catalog

The full product catalogue: product lines, weaves and the surfaces they make.

READ ONLINE

Designs

The weave families and all of their colourways.

READ ONLINE

Brochure

Printed brochures and the company profile.

READ ONLINE

Application

Application posters: flooring, wallcovering, upholstery, acoustic panels, elevator and transport interiors, mats and runners.

READ ONLINE

Specification

Specification tables per product line, w2w flooring, modular carpet, acoustic modular carpet, rug and mat, upholstery, BreezeDécor, flexible GMT sheet and wall panels.

READ ONLINE

Installation

Installation instructions: wallcovering, modular carpet, wall panel and w2w flooring.

READ ONLINE

Maintenance

Cleaning and maintenance guides: flooring, mat and rug, upholstery, wall panel.

READ ONLINE

Warranty

Warranty statements: flooring, mat and rug, upholstery and wallcovering, wall panel.

READ ONLINE

General

The woven vinyl handbook, technical properties, company profile, FAQ and wall forms.

READ ONLINE

FAQ

MOQ, samples, certifications and lead times, answered in one place.

Read the FAQ →

Sample books and document folders open on FlipHTML5 in a new tab. Prefer a PDF, or need a document that is not listed? Ask us and we will send it with your sample book.

Certificates we can send you

We keep this list deliberately short: it only names documentation that our woven vinyl flooring and wallcovering are tested and certified against today.

REACH

SVHC screening to the ECHA Candidate List (211 substances), and phthalates to Annex XVII entries 51 and 52, carried out by SGS. Report NGBEC2100793807 A01, 2021.

Request this report →

Colour fastness

Tested to BS EN ISO 105-B02 (colour fastness to artificial light) and BS EN ISO 105-B04 (colour fastness to weathering). Reports: TÜV SÜD 70.404.18.21948.01-00 (2018, AATCC TM 16.3, xenon arc); SGS SHIN1707041322MR (2017, ISO 4892-3 Cycle 1, UVA-340, 1,000 h); SGS HZ1293415/TX (2013, BS EN ISO 105-X12, rubbing).

Request these reports →

Fire classification (EN 13501-1)

Woven vinyl flooring classified Cfl-s1 by SATRA Technology Centre (UK), 4.1 mm construction.

Download the report →

CE conformity: the certificates behind the marking

CE marking is backed by two certificates of conformity issued by Dedal: Attestation & Certification Ltd (Burgas, Bulgaria), a European third-party authority. Both are reviewed annually; the current issues are dated 2 July 2025 and stay valid until reissue, not later than 26 August 2028.

CE certificates of conformity
Woven vinyl flooringWoven vinyl wallcovering
CertificateCertificate of Conformity No. 156Certificate of Conformity No. 157
Product scopeResilient, textile and laminate floor coverings — woven vinyl flooring, type designation 18002Decorative wall coverings, roll and panel form — woven vinyl wall covering, type designation 18002
StandardEN 14041:2004; EN 14041:2004+AC:2006EN 15102:2007+A1:2011
First issued26 August 201926 August 2019
Current issue2 July 20252 July 2025
Valid until reissue, not later than26 August 202826 August 2028
Test reportHZSW20190918002HZSWC20190813005

The validity of these certificates can be verified in the certifier’s public register at www.dedal-bg.net. The certificates themselves are the certifier’s documents and are published below, the summary sheet is our own one-page overview.

Certificate No. 156, flooring → Certificate No. 157, wallcovering → One-page summary →

Test data on file: the results the CE marking rests on

CE conformity is supported by initial type testing (ITT) of the products themselves. The figures below are taken from our test reports; the report references are given so a buyer can match them to a purchase order. Full reports are available on request with the sample book.

Woven vinyl flooring, test report HZSW20220812002, issued 12 August 2022, to EN 14041:2004+AC:2006
CharacteristicTest methodRequirementResult
Pentachlorophenol (PCP)CEN/TS 14494< 5 ppmNot detected
Formaldehyde emissionEN 717-2E1: ≤ 3.5 mg/m²h0.122 mg/m²h
Slip resistanceEN 13893dynamic coefficient ≥ 0.300.50: Class DS
Antistatic behaviourISO 6356body voltage ≤ 2.0 kV1.4 kV
Woven vinyl wallcovering, test reports HZSWC20220811005 (11 Aug 2022), HZSWC20220911002 (11 Sep 2022), HZSWC20220915002 (15 Sep 2022), to EN 15102:2007+A1:2011
CharacteristicTest methodRequirementResult, three production batches
Formaldehyde emissionEN 12149≤ 120 mg/kg3.5 / 3.7 / 3.2 mg/kg
Vinyl chloride monomerEN 12189≤ 0.2 mg/kg0.12 / 0.17 / 0.14 mg/kg
Wallcovering, release of heavy metals and specific elements (EN 12149, mg/kg)
ElementLimitBatch 1Batch 2Batch 3
Antimony (Sb)251.51.31.2
Arsenic (As)no upper limit0.20.60.6
Barium (Ba)5004.24.03.9
Cadmium (Cd)250.80.80.9
Chromium (Cr)603.63.53.9
Lead (Pb)900.30.30.5
Mercury (Hg)200.30.20.2
Selenium (Se)1650.90.80.8

Every result above sits well inside its limit, formaldehyde is roughly 1/25th of the E1 allowance, and heavy metals are in the low single digits against limits of 25–500 mg/kg. Reports are issued per production batch; for a specific order we send the batch report that belongs to it.

Fire behaviour: EN 13501-1 classification

Our woven vinyl flooring has been classified under EN 13501-1 by SATRA Technology Centre (Kettering, United Kingdom). With a mean critical radiant flux of 4.64 kW/m² and smoke production of 249.45 %.min, the construction tested reaches Class Cfl-s1.

Classification as recorded by SATRA
CharacteristicTest methodResult (mean)Class Cfl-s1Class Bfl-s1
Critical radiant fluxEN ISO 9239-14.64 kW/m²CompliantNot compliant
Smoke productionEN ISO 9239-1249.45 %.minCompliantCompliant
Small flame exposure (15 s)EN ISO 11925-2FS 60 mmCompliantCompliant

Scope of the classification: woven PVC floor covering, 4.1 mm, 1.9 kg/m² (heavy construction, reference “texlyweave Raffia”, colour Barley), tested in 2008–2010 to EN 13501-1:2002. It does not extend automatically to our current 2 mm constructions, for those we confirm the applicable classification per project. Report reference FLO 0164481/3/0823/SLM/SPF, issue 3 (10 July 2008; issue 2, 10 June 2010); the report is SATRA’s document and is published here unchanged.

EN 13501-1 classification report: SATRA →